News Local

Lumberjack Festival recognizes sponsors

 Recently, members of the Lumberjack Heritage Festival committee made the rounds to collect sponsorship cheques for the event and thank their sponsors.

 
PLATINUM
 
Moose FM (P10PlatMooseFM)
Nick Birnie, Kelly Kraby, Pat Leblanc
 
 
GOLD
 
Hydro One (P10GoldHydroOne)
Hannah Petrovic, Steven McClinchey
 
Trans Canada (P10GoldTransCanada)
Hannah Petrovic, Chantal Boucher 
 
 
SILVER
 
Ford Lecours Motors(P10SilverLecours) 
René Thibeault, Brian Boulianne, Désirée Beaudette 
 
O’Briens(P10SilverOBriens)
Kelly Kraby, Kelly Mahon
 
Super 8 (P11SilverSuper8)
Jillian Duncan, Doris Godin, Kelly Kraby 
 
 
BRONZE
 
Assurance Robichaud (P11BronzeRobichaud)
Kelly Kraby, Kevin Robichaud 
 
BlueBird Bus Line (P11BronzeBlueBird)
Gilbert Peters, Mark Babin, Sylvie Landriault-Babin 
 
Caisse Populaire (P11BronzeCaissePop)
Kelly Kraby, Manon Leonard 
 
Collins Barrow (P11BronzeCollinsBar)
Kelly Kraby, Chad Lauzon, Julie Lemieux, Daniel Gagné
 
Cooper Equipment Rentals (P12BronzeCooper)
Gilbert Peters, Keven Grzela, Rick Dallaire, Maurice Benoit, Gen Thomas 
 
Dufour Waste (P12BronzeDufour)
Gilbert Peters, Dan Tailleur 
 
Kap DAS (P12BronzeKapDAS)
Paul Nadeau, Hannah Petrovic, Martin Proulx
 
Knowles Building Centre (P12BronzeKnowles)
Simone Knowles, Hannah Petrovic
 
Moonbeam Country Store (P12BronzeMbmCountry) 
René Labelle, Lucie Labelle, France Lebel, Kelly Kraby 
 
Tim Hortons (P13BronzeTimHortons) 
Shelly Anne Filion, Hannah Petrovic, Robyn Bassari
 
 
FRIENDS OF THE FESTIVAL
 
Chevaliers de Colomb Conseil 2777 (P13FriendsCdeC)
Alain Trottier, Kelly Kraby 
 
Northern Ontario Wires (P13FriendsNorthWires) 
Hannah Petrovic, Roxanne DesRoches
 
Service Master (P13FriendsService)
Kelly Kraby, Marc Bergeron, Chantal Essiembre
 
YIG (P13FriendsYIG)
Emmanuelle Larabie, Kelly Kraby, Dave Larabie 
 
 
We would also like to thank the following sponsors who were not available for a photo:
 
GOLD
* Ontario Power Generation
* Tembec
* The Northern Times
 
SILVER
* CKGN
* Molson Canada
 
BRONZE
* BH Martin Consulting Engineer & Architect
* Exp Services Inc.
* Kap Furniture Fashions
* Kapuskasing BIA
 
FRIENDS OF THE FESTIVAL
* Agrium
* CristoBond Electrical Ltd.
* Detour Gold
* Helicopters Canada
* Joe Johnson Equipment 
 


Featured Businesses

Go to the Marketplace »